Haire v. Leon ( 2017 )
[…] ("Except as provided by Rule 212 and Rule 208(b)(1)(C) and (2), the appellate
    court will not consider any fact which does not appear in the Record on Appeal.").
    4. As to Issue 4: 
    S.C. Code Ann. § 63-3-530
    (A)(2) (2010 & Supp. 2016) ("The
    family court has exclusive jurisdiction . . . to hear and determine actions for
    divorce . . . and for settlement of all legal and equitable rights of the parties in the
    actions in and to the real and personal property of the marriage . . . ."); 
    S.C. Code Ann. § 20-3-690
     (2014) ("The family courts of this [s]tate have subject matter
    jurisdiction over all contracts relating to property which is involved in a
    proceeding under this article and over the construction and enforcement of those
    contracts."); Crossland v. Crossland, 
    408 S.C. 443
    , 455, 
    759 S.E.2d 419
    , 425
    (2014) ("The division of marital property is within the discretion of the family
    court and will not be disturbed on appeal absent an abuse of discretion.").
    5. As to Issue 5: Crossland,