Aviles v. SCDEW ( 2017 )
[…] (citation
    omitted)); see also Lark, 
    276 S.C. at 136
    , 
    276 S.E.2d at 307
     ("[T]he possibility of
    drawing two inconsistent conclusions from the evidence does not prevent an
    administrative agency's finding from being supported by substantial evidence."
    (quoting Consolo, 
    383 U.S. at 620
    )). Moreover, the Appellate Panel's finding is
    entitled to deference from this court. See Milliken & Co., 321 S.C. at 350, 468
    S.E.2d at 639 (stating this court defers to the judgment of the agency "on questions
    of witness credibility"); see also § 1-23-380(5) (stating the ALC "may not
    substitute its judgment for the judgment of the agency as to the weight of the
    evidence on questions of fact"); Merck, 
    290 S.C. at 460
    , 
    351 S.E.2d at 339
     ("The
    [Appellate Panel] has the authority to make its own findings of fact consistent with
    or inconsistent with those of the appeal tribunal.").
    Because we defer to the Appellate Panel's finding on Aviles' credibility, we