Mueller v. SCDEW ( 2017 )
[…] , 448 (2014) ("[T]his [c]ourt's
    review is limited to determining whether the ALC's findings were supported by
    substantial evidence or were controlled by an error of law."); Kiawah Dev.
    Partners, II v. S.C. Dep't of Health & Envtl. Control, 
    411 S.C. 16
    , 28, 
    766 S.E.2d 707
    , 715 (2014) ("In determining whether the ALC's decision was supported by
    substantial evidence, the [c]ourt need only find, looking at the entire record on
    appeal, evidence from which reasonable minds could reach the same conclusion as
    the ALC."); 
    S.C. Code Ann. § 41-35-660
     (Supp. 2016) ("The claimant or any other
    interested party may file an appeal from an initial determination, redetermination,
    or subsequent determination not later than ten days after the determination was
    mailed to his last known address.").
    2. As to issues 2 and 3: Brown v. S.C. Dep't of Health & Envtl. Control, 
    348 S.C. 507
    , 519, 
    560 S.E.2d 410
    , 417 (2002) ("[I]ssues not raised to and ruled on by the
    AL[C] are not preserved for appellate consideration.").
    AFFIRMED.