SCDSS v. Riemann ( 2017 )
[…] housing prior to six weeks before the TPR hearing supports this ground. Overall,
    Father's failure to obtain stable housing and submit to a psychosexual evaluation or
    provide the results to DSS constitutes clear and convincing evidence to support this
    ground.1
    Finally, viewed from Child's perspective, we find TPR is in Child's best interest.
    See S.C. Dep't of Soc. Servs. v. Smith, 
    343 S.C. 129
    , 133, 
    538 S.E.2d 285
    , 287 (Ct.
    App. 2000) (providing the best interest of the child is the paramount consideration
    in a TPR action); § 63-7-2620 ("The interests of the child shall prevail if the child's
    interest and the parental rights conflict."); S.C. Dep't of Soc. Servs. v. Sarah W.,
    
    402 S.C. 324
    , 343, 
    741 S.E.2d 739
    , 749-50 (2013) ("Appellate courts must
    1
    We decline to address the remaining TPR ground. See S.C. Dep't of Soc. Servs. v.
    Headden, 
    354 S.C. 602
    , 613, 
    582 S.E.2d 419