The family court must find . . . that the delay in reunification of the family unit is attributable not to mistakes by the government, but to the parent's inability to provide an environment where the child will be nourished and protected."). Accordingly, we hold clear and convincing evidence does not support this ground. We hold the family court properly found SCDSS failed to prove by clear and convincing evidence that the children were harmed, and due to the severity or repetition of the harm, it was not reasonably likely Father's home could be made safe within twelve months. See § 63-7-2570(1) (providing a statutory ground for TPR is met when "[t]he child . . . has been harmed . . . , and because of the severity or repetition of the abuse or neglect, it is not reasonably likely that the home can be made safe within twelve months");