Although SCDSS expressed concerns about whether Father successfully completed all aspects of his placement plan, we hold SCDSS failed to prove by clear and convincing evidence that Father did not successfully complete the plan. Accordingly, we hold clear and convincing evidence does not support this ground. We hold the family court properly found SCDSS failed to prove by clear and convincing evidence that the children had been in foster care for fifteen of the most recent twenty-two months. See § 63-7-2570(8) (stating a statutory ground for TPR is met when "[t]he child has been in foster care under the responsibility of the State for fifteen of the most recent twenty-two months"); Charleston Cty. Dep't of Soc. Servs. v. Jackson,
368 S.C. 87, 101-02,
627 S.E.2d 765, 773 (Ct.