Tr. at 17. She also neglected Dr. Dobkin’s impression that Plaintiff had “a lot of anxiety overlay which may cloud the picture some” as to cardiac symptoms. Tr. at 590. Although the ALJ cited one reference in the record to Plaintiff’s depression being controlled with medication, she ignored that Dr. Kiser increased Zoloft dosage over the course of treatment and Plaintiff’s reports of increased anxiety over time. Tr. at 551, 606, 633, 656. 3. Constitutional Defect Plaintiff argues appointment of former Commissioner Andrew Saul (“Saul”) pursuant to 42 U.S.C. § 902(a)(3), was unconstitutional as it violated separation of powers. [ECF No. 16 at 10]. Section 902(a)(3) provides as follows: The Commissioner shall be appointed for a term of 6 years, except that the initial term of office for Commissioner shall terminate January 19, 2001. In any case in which a successor does not take office at the end of a Commissioner’s term of office, such Commissioner may continue in office until the entry upon office of such a successor. A Commissioner appointed to a term of office after the commencement of such a term may serve under such appointment only for the remainder of such term. An individual serving in the office of Commissioner may be removed from office only pursuant to a finding by the President of neglect of duty or malfeasance in office. Plaintiff claims the unconstitutional nature of Saul’s appointment impacted the decision in his case insomuch as the ALJ and Appeals Council derived their authority from Saul. at 10–12; ECF No. 18 at 2–6. The Commissioner agrees with Plaintiff that the statute violates the separation of powers to