Although the Rating Decision includes reasons for the decision, it notes mostly mild objective findings (results of echocardiogram, x-rays showing degenerative arthritis, findings of reduced ROM, blood pressure readings, and lab studies) and cites impairments and symptoms without referencing records or medical opinions documenting or confirming the symptoms. Tr. at 201–14, 218–31. Plaintiff’s receipt of a 100% schedular rating, as opposed to a finding of 100% disability based on individual unemployability further supports the Magistrate Judge’s conclusion.3 38 C.F.R. §§ 4.16(a), 4.25 (discussing 3 Under the schedule for rating disabilities, the VA looks to the average level of disability imposed based on a veteran’s impairments. 38 U.S.C.A. § 1155 (2014) (providing that the schedule for rating disabilities is “based, as far as practicable, upon the average impairments of earning capacity resulting from such injuries in civil occupations.”). It is a more generalized inquiry than that for individual unemployability. The VA’s individual unemployability determination is very similar to SSA’s definition of disability. 20 schedular rating and individual unemployability determination).