S.C. Code Ann. § 17-27-45 (emphasis added). Magwood does not apply to the PCR court’s decision finding that the second PCR application was time barred and successive under South Carolina’s PCR statutes, sections 17-27-45 and 17-27-90.2 (Ret. & Mem. Supp. Summ. J. Ex. 7 (App’x 1063), ECF No. 10-7.) Therefore, after a thorough review of the magistrate judge’s 2 S.C. Code Ann. § 17-27-90 provides that “[a]ll grounds for relief available to an applicant under this chapter must be raised in his original, supplemental or amended application. Any ground finally adjudicated or not so raised, or knowingly, voluntarily and intelligently waived in the proceeding that resulted in the conviction or sentence or in any other proceeding the applicant has taken to secure relief, may not be the basis for a subsequent application, unless the court finds a ground for relief asserted which for sufficient reason was not asserted or was inadequately raised in the original, supplemental or amended application.” 3 Report and the record in this case, the court adopts Magistrate Judge Hodges’ Report and Recommendation and incorporates it herein.