Liberty Lobby, Inc., 477 U.S. 242, 257 (1986). 2 The Court has reviewed the parties’ motions to seal and finds that they provide the notice and opportunity required by the governing law and applicable Local Rule. Further, having reviewed the documents in camera, and having weighed the public right of access against competing interests, the Court finds that sealing or redaction is warranted here. Accordingly, the pending motions to seal are GRANTED. III. Discussion As a preliminary matter, in opposition, Plaintiffs argue that the Court cannot entertain Defendants’ motion until it holds a “Rule 302 hearing.” (Dkt. No. 266 at 24). South Carolina Code Ann. § 36-2-302 states that when “it is claimed or appears to the court that the contract or any clause thereof may be unconscionable the parties shall be afforded a reasonable opportunity to present evidence as to its commercial setting, purpose and effect to aid the court in making the determination.” The Court rejects Plaintiffs’ contention. Plaintiffs cite no case law for the proposition that § 302 requires a hearing. The text of § 302 guarantees only a “reasonable opportunity to present evidence,” which Fed. R. Civ. P. 56’s summary judgment procedure already permits.