Unfortunately, her explanation for her conclusion is flawed. First, as noted above, the record as to Plaintiff’s gout flare-ups does not entirely support the ALJ’s conclusion, as she ignored evidence of multiple gout flares. Second, the ALJ did not follow the proper procedure for reliance on evidence of noncompliance in assessing Plaintiff’s subjective allegations. Pursuant to 20 C.F.R. § 416.930(a), “[i]n order to get benefits, you must follow treatment prescribed by your medical source(s) if this treatment is expected to restore your ability to work.” “[I]f the individual fails to follow prescribed treatment that might improve symptoms, we may find the alleged intensity and persistence of an individual’s symptoms are inconsistent with the overall evidence of record.”