However, for the original I-140 petition to remain as a valid basis for the noncitizen worker to “port” to a new employer and obtain permanent residence, it must have been valid—that is, approvable by USCIS—from the start. See id. Importantly, the “portability” provision of AC 21 does not alter USCIS’s congressionally mandated, discretionary authority under 8 U.S.C. § 1155 to revoke an I-140 petition “at any time,” for what the agency deems to be “good and sufficient cause.” See Herrera, 571 F.3d at 889. USCIS has promulgated regulations regarding revocation. Eight C.F.R. § 205.2 states that “[r]evocation of the approval of a petition or self-petition under paragraph (a) of this section will be made only on notice to the petitioner or self-petitioner.” Id. (b). The “petitioner or self petitioner may appeal the decision to revoke the approval[.]” See also 8 C.F.R. § 103.3(a)(1)(iii)(B), (a)(2)(i) (permitting only an “affected party,” which is defined to exclude “the beneficiary of a visa petition,” to file administrative appeals); Id. § 103.8(a)(1)(i) (explaining that “routine service” of “notices, decisions, and other papers ... in