IN RE: the Administration of the
[…] estate.” The Am. Heritage Coll. Dictionary 17 (3d ed. 1997). Indeed, the
    administration of a trust relates directly to the powers and duties of the trustee to
    carry out the terms and purposes of a trust, with respect to the trustee’s fiduciary
    obligations. See Restatement (Third) of Trusts § 70 gen. cmt. a (2007). Thus, SDCL
    21-22-13 allows petitions for court supervision on matters relevant to the
    management and disposal of trust assets that involve the trustees duties in
    carrying out the trust’s purpose, as evidenced by the examples provided within
    SDCL 21-22-13—i.e., “the requiring of special reports from a fiduciary, [and] the
    exercise of any discretion vested in a fiduciary.”
    [¶15.]       But Charlotte’s proposed claim is focused on challenging the validity of
    the third amendment. It does not involve matters relevant to the management and
    disposal of the Trust as envisioned by SDCL 21-22-13. Even if SDCL 21-22-13 did