Srbislav B. Stanojevich ( 2023 )
[…] Petitioner
    has not comprehensibly alleged any irregularity in the IRS’s assessment
    procedures that would call into question the validity of the assessments
    or the information in the transcripts. Cf. Roberts v. Commissioner, 
    118 T.C. 365
    , 370–71 (2002) (rejecting the notion that the IRS’s use of a
    computer-generated report rather than a Form 23–C to make an
    assessment constitutes an irregularity in the IRS’s assessment
    procedure), aff’d, 
    329 F.3d 1224
     (11th Cir. 2003). We find no abuse of
    9 Section 6751(b)(1) generally provides that “[n]o penalty under this title shall
    be assessed unless the initial determination of such assessment” receives proper
    written approval.
    11
    discretion in the settlement officer’s disposition of the nonliability
    requirements.
    We sustain the supplemental notice. We have considered all of
    petitioner’s arguments, and to the extent not discussed above, we find