CIRCUIT COURT CASE NO. 3279 v. DAVID B. RAUSCH, DIRECTOR OF
[…] specified circumstances. Id. § -101(g)(5)(B). If the court denies the petition, the petitioner
    must wait two years before filing another petition. Id. § -101(g)(6). If the court grants the
    petition, the petitioner “shall be entitled to a copy of the order of expunction and such copy
    shall be sufficient proof that the person named in the order is no longer under any disability,
    disqualification or other adverse consequence resulting from the expunged conviction.” Id.
    § -101(g)(8). Section 40-32-101(d)(1) provides:
    Any court ordering the expunction of a person’s public records of a
    criminal offense, including orders issued as a result of the successful
    completion of a . . . judicial diversion program, shall send or cause to be sent
    a copy of the expunction order to the [TBI] within thirty (30) days from the
    date of the expunction order for entry into its expunged offender and pretrial
    diversion database.
    Id. § -101(d)(1) (emphasis added). “The [TBI] shall remove expunged records from the
    person’s criminal history within sixty (60) days from the date of receipt of the expunction
    order.” Id. § -102(b) (emphasis added).