Johnson’s death. The evidence also supports the jury’s determination that the Defendant acted with premeditation. Therefore, the evidence is sufficient to support the Defendant’s conviction. He is not entitled to relief on this basis. B. Especially Aggravated Kidnapping Tennessee Code Annotated section 39-13-305(a) provides that “[e]specially aggravated kidnapping is false imprisonment, as defined in § 39-13-302 . . . [a]ccomplished with a deadly weapon or by the display of any article used or fashioned to lead the victim to reasonably believe it to be a deadly weapon[.]” False imprisonment occurs when a person “knowingly removes or confines another unlawfully so as to interfere with the other’s liberty.” Id. § 39-13-302(a). In State v.