Relative to mitigation evidence, the trial court applied factor (13) because the Defendant pleaded guilty to the charges, expressed remorse for his conduct, and was “a victim of neglectful parents.” See T.C.A. § 40-35-113(13) (2019) (“Any other factor consistent with the purposes of this chapter.”). The court placed some weight on this evidence. However, the court declined to apply factor (6). See id. § 40-35-113(6) (“The defendant, because of youth or old age, lacked substantial judgment in committing the offense[.]”). The court found, based upon the Defendant’s testimony, that he knew his conduct was wrong at the time of the offenses. The court found that the Defendant had not availed himself of opportunities for rehabilitation.