T.C.A. § 39-13- 210(a)(1). A person acts “knowingly with respect to the result of the person‟s conduct when the person is aware that the conduct is reasonably certain to cause the result.” T.C.A. § 39-13-302(b). At trial, the State utilized the theory of criminal responsibility. See State v. Lemacks,
996 S.W.2d 166, 170 (Tenn. 1999) (defining criminal responsibility as a “theory by which the State may prove the defendant‟s guilt of the alleged offense . . . based upon the conduct of another person”). Under Tennessee Code Annotated section 39-11-402, a defendant is criminally responsible for an offense committed by the conduct of another person if, “with intent to promote or assist the commission of the offense, or to benefit in the proceeds or results of the offense, the [defendant] solicits, directs, aids, or attempts to aid another person to commit the offense.” Viewing the evidence in a light most favorable to the State, there was sufficient proof to support the conviction for second degree murder. Defendant admitted that she was outside The Grand with a loaded gun. Defendant also admitted that she had given Ms. Robinson bullets for her gun. Ms.