T.C.A. § 39-13-504(a)(4). Sexual contact, in relevant part, is “the intentional touching of the victim’s . . . [or] the defendant’s . . . intimate parts, or the intentional touching of the clothing covering the immediate area of the victim’s . . . intimate -6- parts, if that intentional touching can be reasonably construed as being for the purpose of sexual arousal or gratification[.]”
Id. § 39-13-501(6) (2010) (amended 2013). Intimate parts are “the primary genital area, groin, inner thigh, buttock or breast of a human being[.]”