See T.C.A. § 40-35-114(6), (8). The trial court found Defendant’s history of mental illness mitigated his actions but that the “enhancement factors outweigh the mitigating factors.” See T.C.A. § 40-35-113(8). The trial court merged the two counts of aggravated arson into one count and, after fully considering the purposes and principles of sentencing, imposed concurrent sentences of twenty years for both aggravated arson and attempted first degree murder, which are both Class A felonies. See T.C.A. §§ 39-14-302(b); 39-11-117(a)(2). The sentences are within the appropriate range and are presumed reasonable. See T.C.A. § 40-35-112(a)(1) (listing sentencing range of “not less than fifteen (15) nor more than twenty-five (25) years” for a Class A felony). Other than complaining about the weight given to the enhancement and mitigating factors, Defendant has not shown that the trial court abused its discretion in sentencing him to an effective sentence of twenty years. Defendant is not entitled to relief on this issue.