Instead, the written jury charge listed the elements of the offense as follows: (1) that the defendant knowingly damaged a structure by means of fire or explosion; and (2)(a) that the defendant did so without the consent of all persons who have a possessory, proprietary or security interest therein; or (b) that the defendant did so with intent to destroy or damage the structure and (3)(a) that one or more persons were present therein. These instructions attempt to include the language from section 39-14-301(a)(2) permitting a finding of guilt when the Defendant acts “[w]ith intent to destroy or damage any structure to collect insurance for the damage or destruction or for any unlawful purpose.” T.C.A. § 39-14-301(a)(2). Because the Defendant was only charged in the indictment under subsection (a)(1), having set the fire without the consent of the owners, -8- the inclusion of this language was itself error.