State v. Steve Jackson ( 2000 )
[…] manufactures, transports, or disposes of a fire bomb with intent that such firebomb be willfully and
    unlawfully used to damage by fire or explosion any structure or property is guilty of a felony ....” Fla.
    Stat. Ann. § 806.111(1). Thereafter, a fire bomb is defined as “a container containing flammable or
    combustible liquid, or any incendiary chemical mixture or compound having a wick or similar device
    capable of being ignited or other means capable of causing ignition ....” Fla. Stat. Ann.
    §806.111(2)(b).
    Tennessee Code Annotated § 39-17-1302 states that “[a] person commits an offense who
    intentionally or knowingly possesses, manufactures, transports, repairs or sells ... [among other
    things] an explosive or an explosive weapon.” Tenn. Code Ann. § 39-17-1302(a)(1). For the
    purposes of this statute, an explosive weapon is defined as “any explosive, incendiary, or poisonous
    gas: (A) Bomb; (B) Grenade; (C) Rocket; (D) Mine; or (E) Shell, missile, or projectile that is