We will not revisit those determinations on appeal. Accordingly, we conclude that the evidence was sufficient to sustain the Defendant‟s conviction for facilitation of possession of oxycodone with intent to sell. IV. Jury Instructions A. Facilitation Instruction The Defendant contends that the trial court erred by instructing the jury on facilitation as a lesser-included offense. The Defendant argues that the evidence adduced at trial did not support an instruction on facilitation. The State responds that the evidence at trial warranted the instruction. Tennessee Code Annotated section 40-18-110(d) provides, in the pertinent part, that “[i]f the defendant fails to object to a lesser included offense instruction, the inclusion of the lesser included offense instruction may not be presented as a ground for relief either in a motion for a new trial or on appeal.” The Defendant was provided with the trial court‟s proposed jury instructions, which included the facilitation instruction, and did not object to those instructions. The Defendant did not object when the trial court -11- read the facilitation instruction to the jury.