This Court utilized the following reasoning to determine if double jeopardy was violated: Blockburger [v. United States,
284 U.S. 299(1932),] also requires consideration of whether one offense is a lesser included offense of the other. [State v.] Watkins, 362 S.W.3d [530,] 557 [(Tenn. 2012)]. Lesser included offenses are defined by Tennessee Code Annotated section 40-18- 110(f) and (g) (2012). The statute does not classify aggravated sexual battery as a lesser included offense of rape of a child. See T.C.A. § 40-18- 110(f), (g). Tennessee Code Annotated section 40-18-110(g)(3) provides, “Sexual battery and sexual battery by an authority figure are lesser included offenses of rape and aggravated rape.” Similarly, Code section 40-18- 110(g)(4) (2012) provides, “[a]ggravated sexual battery is a lesser included offense of aggravated rape.”