We conclude that the Defendant’s identity was sufficiently established through circumstantial evidence. Regarding count 11, the Defendant contends that, because the document displayed “[no] handwriting from any source[,]” and because the presentment charged that he forged Betty Combs’s signature to the document, the evidence was insufficient to support that conviction. As noted above, “forge” is defined in Tennessee Code Annotated section 39-14-114(b)(1)(A) as to “[a]lter, make, complete, execute or authenticate any writing so that it purports to . . . [b]e the act of another who did not authorize that act” or in subsection (b)(1)(C) to “[i]ssue, transfer, register the transfer of, pass, publish, or otherwise utter a writing that is forged within the meaning of subdivision (b)(1)(A)[.]” A “writing” includes “printing or any other method of recording information, money, coins, tokens, stamps, seals, credit cards, badges, trademarks, and symbols of value, right, privilege or identification.” Tenn. Code Ann. § 39-14-114(b)(2).