Henderson,
424 S.W.2d 186, 189 (Tenn. 1968). A void conviction is one which strikes at the jurisdictional integrity of the trial court. Archer v. State,
851 S.W.2d 157, 164 (Tenn. 1993); see State ex rel. Anglin v. Mitchell,
575 S.W.2d 284, 287 (Tenn. 1979); Passarella v. State,
891 S.W.2d 619, 627 (Tenn. Crim. App. 1994). Initially, the State contends that the petitioner failed to satisfy the mandatory statutory requirements for filing a petition for writ of habeas corpus by failing to attach the final copy of the judgment for his felony murder conviction to his petition. See T.C.A. § 29-21-107(b)(2) (“The cause or pretense of such restraint according to the best information of the applicant, and if it be by virtue of any legal process, a copy thereof shall be annexed, or a satisfactory reason given for its absence[.]”). The judgment form appended to the petition does appear to be only a sort of preliminary judgment in that it does not memorialize the sentence imposed for the defendant’s conviction of felony murder.