The Rule 11 application in Abbie Leann Welch has been granted, and the case is pending before the supreme court. -7- Tennessee Code Annotated section 39-14-146(c), or of a Class D felony under -402(a)(3) of the burglary statute for the same conduct. Section 39-14-146(c) states: (c) Notwithstanding any other law, a fifth or subsequent conviction in a two-year period shall be punished one (1) classification higher than provided by § 39-14-105, and subject to a fine of not less than three hundred dollars ($300) nor more than the maximum fine established for the appropriate offense classification. Tenn. Code Ann. § 39-14-146(c) (2017).