Day, 263 S.W.3d at 902(quoting Terry v. Ohio,
392 U.S. 1, 27 (1968)). In determining the presence of reasonable suspicion, the court must consider the totality of the circumstances, including objective observation; information obtained from other officers or agencies; information obtained from citizens; the pattern of operation of certain offenders; and the rational inferences and deductions that a trained police officer may draw from the facts and circumstances known to him or her.
Watkins, 827 S.W.2d at 294. Tennessee Code Annotated section 55-8-123 states that, when a road is divided into two or more clearly marked lanes for traffic, “[a] vehicle shall be driven as nearly as practicable entirely within a single lane and shall not be moved from that lane until the driver -4- has first ascertained that the movement can be made with safety.” T.C.A. § 55-8-123(1). The defendant pled nolo contendere to Count 2, charging him with violation of this statute. Deputy Wade testified at the suppression hearing that he observed the defendant’s vehicle cross the fog line three or four times, jerking back into the lane after each time.