The offenses that could form the basis of the lesser included offenses of especially aggravated robbery are facilitation of especially aggravated robbery, aggravated robbery, facilitation of aggravated robbery, robbery, facilitation of robbery, theft, facilitation of theft, assault, and facilitation of assault. See generally T.C.A. §§ 39-13-401 to -403 (2010), 39-13-103 (2010), 39-13-101 (1991) (amended 2002, 2009), 39-11-403. The Code provides these definitions for robbery offenses: 39-13-401. Robbery – (a) Robbery is the intentional or knowing theft of property from the person of another by violence or putting the person in fear. 39-13-402. Aggravated Robbery. – (a) Aggravated robbery is robbery as defined in § 39-13-401: (1) Accomplished with a deadly weapon or by display of any article used or fashioned to lead the victim to reasonably believe it to be a deadly weapon; or (2) Where the victim suffers serious bodily