In my opinion, the test, alone, cannot justify a finding beyond a reasonable doubt that a person’s blood alcohol concentration is actually .04 percent. Put another way, I do not believe that it would allow any rational juror’s mind to rest easily upon the moral certainty of the actual concentration being .04 percent. Moreover, I am not convinced that the lead opinion’s interpretation of legislative intent based upon the wording of our statutes is wholly accurate. I note that T.C.A. § 55-10-408 provides that a rebuttable presumption of intoxication and impairment arises upon “evidence that there was . . . ten-hundredths of one percent (.10%) or more by weight of alcohol in the defendant’s blood . . . “ relative to driving under the influence of an intoxicant. Thus, under State v. Sensing,