That’s pretty evident when you look at this history when he says in his own statement and again this was read to the jury he talks, . . ., how he broke in to get money -8- and then he . . . forced this woman to have sex with him on these occasions and he had a gun with him. You know, that was all part of the proof about how he committed this offense. So the Court finds that there is the necessity to have at least that one count run consecutive to the others. Tennessee Code Annotated section 40-35-115(b) provides that it is within the trial court’s discretion to impose consecutive sentencing if it finds by a preponderance of the evidence that any one of a number of criteria applies, including that “[t]he defendant is an offender whose record of criminal activity is extensive” or that “[t]he defendant is sentenced for an offense committed while on probation[.]” Tenn. Code Ann. § 40-35-115(b)(2), (6) (2006).