As for the Defendant’s conviction for possession with intent to sell twenty-six grams or more of cocaine, the State argues that the certified question is not dispositive because the Defendant’s case includes convictions for possession of marijuana and possession with intent to sell cocaine. The State notes that Tennessee Code Annotated section 16-1-117 defines “criminal case” as “a single charge or set of charges arising out of a single incident involving the same victim or victims concerning a defendant in one (1) court proceeding. An incident shall be all criminal activity occurring within a twenty-four-hour period.” The State argues that because the certified question does not seek the suppression of marijuana, it cannot be considered dispositive of the case because all charges will not be dismissed if the traffic stop or continued detention is found to be improper.