State,
960 S.W.2d 572, 578-79 (Tenn. 1997). This Court has often stated that “[a] guilty verdict by the jury, approved by the trial court, accredits the testimony of the witnesses for the State and resolves all conflicts in favor of the prosecution’s theory.”
Bland, 958 S.W.2d at 659. A guilty verdict also “removes the presumption of innocence and replaces it with a presumption of guilt, and the defendant has the burden of illustrating why the evidence is insufficient to support the jury’s verdict.”
Id. (citing Statev. Tuggle,
639 S.W.2d 913, 914 (Tenn. 1982)). Tennessee Code Annotated section 39-13-103(a) provides that a person commits reckless endangerment when he “recklessly engages in conduct that places or may place another person in imminent danger of death or serious bodily injury.” 2 The Tennessee Supreme Court has held that “for the threat of death or serious bodily injury to be ‘imminent,’ the person must be placed in a reasonable probability of danger as opposed to a mere possibility of danger.” State v. Payne,
7 S.W.3d 25, 28 (Tenn. 1999) (citing State v. Fox,