White,
362 S.W.3d 559(Tenn. 2012). The State argues that White does not apply in this case because the charges for especially aggravated kidnapping and especially aggravated robbery named different victims. We conclude that White applied in this case, that the jury was not instructed properly regarding especially aggravated kidnapping, and that the error was not harmless beyond a reasonable doubt. Relevant to this case, Tennessee Code Annotated section 39-13-305(a)(1) defines especially aggravated kidnapping as “false imprisonment, as defined in § 39-13-302 . . . [a]ccomplished with a deadly weapon or by display of any article used or fashioned to lead the victim to reasonably believe it to be a deadly weapon.” False imprisonment is defined as the knowing removal or confinement of another unlawfully so as to interfere substantially with the other’s liberty. Tenn. Code Ann. § 39-13-302(a).