While it is true that the trial court sentenced the defendant to the maximum sentence with respect to each of his individual convictions, in so doing, the trial court did not “throw the book” at the defendant because it ordered only partial, not full, consecutive sentencing, and the partial consecutive sentencing that the trial court did order was near the minimum available to it under the law given that the defendant committed numerous crimes while he was out on bail for committing other crimes. See T.C. A. § 40-20-111(b) (“In any case in which a defendant commits a felony while the defendant was released on bail in accordance with chapter 11, part 1 of this title, and the defendant is convicted of both offenses, the trial judge shall not have discretion as to whether the sentences shall run concurrently or cumulatively, but shall order that the sentences be served cumulatively.”).