Because the defendant’s conviction in count ten for a violation of Code section 39-17-1324(f) was a sentencing enhancement based upon the defendant’s conviction for violating Code section 39-17-1324(b), that charge must also be remanded for a new trial along with the offense of employing a firearm during the commission of an aggravated burglary. IV. Aggravated Robbery The defendant was convicted in counts eight and nine of the aggravated -13- robberies of Mr. and Ms. Currie, respectively. As charged here, “[a]ggravated robbery is robbery as defined in § 39-13-401 . . . [a]ccomplished with a deadly weapon or by display of any article used or fashioned to lead the victim to reasonably believe it to be a deadly weapon.” Id. § 39-13-402(a)(1). “Robbery is the intentional or knowing theft of property from the person of another by violence or putting the person in fear.” “A person commits theft of property if, with intent to deprive the owner of property, the person knowingly obtains or exercises control over the property without the owner’s effective consent.” Id. § 39-14-103(a). Both Mr. and Ms.