The Due Process Clause does not require -17- Tennessee’s solicitation statute to specify every possible set of words or phrases that might constitute such a solicitation – an impossible task indeed. It is enough that the statute places defendants on notice that they may not use any language with a minor that is intended to accomplish the specified unlawful purpose. The defendant directs our attention U.S. v. Skilling,
130 S. Ct. 2896, 2933 (2010), in which the U.S. Supreme Court provided a limiting construction to the term “honest services” as used in 18 United States Code section 1346 (which defined criminal wire fraud as “includ[ing] a scheme or artifice to deprive another of the intangible right of honest services”) in order to avoid having to strike the statute down as unconstitutionally vague.