According to Officer Edwards, the Defendant was “extremely impaired” and “unfit to drive.” This evidence was sufficient to lead a reasonable trier of fact to conclude that the Defendant was in physical control of his vehicle and was under the influence of an intoxicant such that his ability to operate his vehicle was impaired. Therefore, we hold that there was sufficient evidence to support the Defendant’s conviction for driving under the influence. Pursuant to Tennessee Code Annotated section 55-50-504, a person who drives a vehicle “at a time when the person’s privilege to do so is cancelled, suspended, or revoked commits a Class B misdemeanor.” On multiple occasions, this Court has held that circumstantial evidence that a defendant had recently driven a vehicle is sufficient to support a conviction for driving on a cancelled, suspended, or revoked driver’s license, even where the defendant never was seen driving the vehicle.