State of Tennessee v. Terry Mcree ( 2014 )
[…] motion was denied constitutes waiver with regard to this issue. State v. Collier, 
    411 S.W.3d 886
    , 893 (Tenn.
    2013). Accordingly, appellate review of the sufficiency of the evidence includes all the evidence introduced
    at trial. State v. Gilley, 
    297 S.W.3d 739
    , 763 (Tenn. Crim. App. 2008).
    -16-
    of guilt, and on appeal, the defendant bears the burden of demonstrating that the evidence is
    insufficient to support the verdict. 
    Id. The defendant
    was convicted of aggravated sexual battery, which is defined by
    Tennessee Code Annotated section 39-13-504 as “unlawful sexual contact with a victim by
    the defendant or the defendant by a victim” when the victim is less than thirteen years old.
    T.C.A. § 39-13-504(a)(4)(2010). Sexual contact includes the intentional touching of the
    victim’s intimate parts if the touching can be reasonably construed as being for the purpose