Specifically, the defendant’s entire argument section of his brief on this issue is as follows: The evidence against the appellant below was highly impeachable and biased. The appellant could produce the allegedly solicited customer who would testify that there was no solicitation by the appellant. A court may withdraw a bondsman’s authority to write bonds pursuant to Tennessee Code Annotated section 40-11-125, which provides: [A]pproval of a professional bondsman or other surety may be withheld, withdrawn, or suspended by any court if, after investigation, it appears that a bondsman . . . (3) Is guilty of professional misconduct as described in § 40-11-126. Furthermore, Tennessee Code Annotated section 40-11-126(6) provides: [T]he following is deemed unprofessional conduct, and no bondsman or surety agent shall: . . . (6) solicit business in any place where prisoners are confined. At the hearing, Mr.