The appellant could produce the allegedly solicited customer who would testify that there was no solicitation by the appellant. A court may withdraw a bondsman’s authority to write bonds pursuant to Tennessee Code Annotated section 40-11-125, which provides: [A]pproval of a professional bondsman or other surety may be withheld, withdrawn, or suspended by any court if, after investigation, it appears that a bondsman . . . (3) Is guilty of professional misconduct as described in § 40-11-126. Furthermore, Tennessee Code Annotated section 40-11-126(6) provides: [T]he following is deemed unprofessional conduct, and no bondsman or surety agent shall: . . . (6) solicit business in any place where prisoners are confined. At the hearing, Mr. Johnson testified that he witnessed the defendant approach a young lady outside the Shelby County Justice Complex, ask her if she needed a bondsman, and handed her a card. He also testified that he asked the defendant who he was writing bonds for and he replied, “Ms.