The new I.Q. testing in 2009 and 2012 is merely cumulative to the evidence previously available to the petitioner. See
Wlodarz, 361 S.W.3d at 499(noting that newly discovered evidence that is merely cumulative does not warrant the issuance of a writ). Because the petitioner’s claim could have been litigated at trial or during post-conviction proceedings, the grounds are not “later- arising,” justifying the tolling of the one-year statute of limitations. See Tenn. Code Ann. § 40-26-105(b) (confining coram nobis relief to “matters that were not or could not have been litigated on the trial of the case, on a motion for a new trial, on appeal in the nature of a writ of error, on writ of error, or in a habeas corpus proceeding” and requiring the defendant to show that he was without fault in failing to present the evidence at the proper time).