Such is the prerogative of the jury, and we will not impinge upon that prerogative. IV. Sentencing Issues The defendant’s fourth and last claim of error is that his sentence was not appropriate. He was sentenced as a career offender in accordance with Tennessee Code Annotated § 40-35-108(a)(1), which defines a career offender as a “defendant who has received: (1) Any combination of six (6) or more Class A, B or C prior felony convictions, and the defendant’s conviction offense is a class A, B or C felony.” The State produced documentation in its sentencing memorandum of six separate, prior Class C felony convictions; and the conviction offense now on appeal is a Class B felony.