Crim. App. 1992)). When “the facts are disputed or susceptible to different inferences,” however, the determination of whether the witness is an accomplice is a question for the trier of fact. Robinson,
146 S.W.3d at489 (citing Perkinson,
867 S.W.2d at 7); see also Conner v. State,
531 S.W.2d 119, 123 (Tenn. Crim. App. 1975). “The test generally applied is whether the witness could be indicted for the same offense charged against the defendant.” Robinson,
146 S.W.3d at489 (citing Monts,
379 S.W.2d at 43). As relevant to this case, “[e]specially aggravated robbery is robbery as defined in § 39-13-401 . . . [a]ccomplished with a deadly weapon; and [w]here the victim suffers serious bodily injury. T.C.A. § 39-13-403(a). “Robbery is the intentional or knowing theft of property from the person of another by violence or putting the person in fear.” Id. § 39-13-401(a).