The State responds that general sessions 5 We note that although the post-conviction court’s order denying relief contains a section entitled “Findings of Fact,” the court merely recounts the testimony presented at the evidentiary hearing without making factual findings or credibility determinations with respect to the evidence presented. However, the order does set forth reasons for denying post-conviction relief, as outlined above. Entry of a detailed order pursuant to Tennessee Code Annotated section 40-30-111 greatly facilitates this court’s review of the underlying proceedings. (“Upon the final disposition of every petition, the court shall enter a final order, and . . . shall set forth in the order or a written memorandum of the case all grounds presented, and shall state the findings of fact and conclusions of law with regard to each ground.”) Nevertheless, the Petitioner takes no fault with the court’s order, and we conclude that it is sufficient to permit appellate review. See State v. Swanson,
680 S.W.2d 487, 489 (Tenn. Crim.