Therefore, the trial court and this court can presume the history of arrests and convictions contained in the pre-sentence report are accurate. Tennessee Code Annotated section 40-35-106(a)(1) defines a “multiple offender” as a defendant who has received a minimum of two, but not more than four, prior felony convictions within the conviction class, a higher class, or within the next two lower felony classes, where applicable. In the instant case, the defendant’s prior criminal record justifies a sentence of a multiple offender. Tennessee Code Annotated section 40-35-106(c) states that “[a] defendant who is found by the court beyond a reasonable doubt to be a multiple offender shall receive a sentence within Range II.” Tennessee Code Annotated section 40-35-112(b)(3) provides that a “Range II” sentence for a Class C felony be no less than six years and no more than ten years. The record substantiates the defendant’s status as a Range II, multiple offender.