State v. Michael Henry ( 1997 )
[…] and held correctly that each factor was applicable to both convictions.          The
    defendant does not question the accuracy of those findings. Nor could he as they
    are fully supported by the record. Our review discloses that the record fully supports
    the trial court’s factual findings.
    With respect to the mitigating factors, the trial court made no ruling
    other than to state the single mitigating factor filed by the defense was not
    appropriate. The trial court was referring to the factor found at Tennessee Code
    Annotated Section 40-35-113(1): “The defendant’s criminal conduct neither caused
    nor threatened serious bodily injury.”    With respect to this factor, this court has
    previously held that, although a voluntary sale of cocaine may have the potential for
    bodily injury, this mitigating factor was applicable “unless the conduct relates to