Tenn. Code Ann.§ 39-13-401(a). As instructed by the trial court in this case, aggravated robbery is robbery accomplished with a deadly weapon. See Tenn. Code Ann. § 39-13-402(a)(1). We note that the trial court also instructed the jury on the theory of criminal responsibility. “A person is criminally responsible as a party to an offense, if the offense is committed by the person’s own conduct, by the conduct of another for which the person is criminally responsible, or by both.” Tenn. Code Ann. § 39-11-401(a). Tennessee Code Annotated section 39-11-402(2) provides that a person is criminally responsible for the actions of another when, “[a]cting with intent to promote or assist the commission of the offense, or to benefit in the proceeds or results of the offense, the person solicits, directs, aids, or attempts to aid another person to commit the offense.” Taken in the light most favorable to the State, the evidence is sufficient to support the convictions. The appellant has not provided this court with opening and closing statements. However, after the State rested its case, the appellant made a motion for judgment of acquittal.