Regarding consecutive sentencing, the appellant contends that consecutive sentencing was not proper in this case because many of his prior convictions are misdemeanors and traffic offenses and because “there is insufficient evidence that [he] has a sufficiently extensive record of criminal activity to warrant consecutive sentencing.” He also argues that the trial court failed to recite facts of the case in support of its finding that he is a dangerous offender. Tennessee Code Annotated section 40-35-115(b)(4) provides that a trial court may impose consecutive sentences if a defendant is convicted of more than one offense and the trial court finds by a preponderance of the evidence that “[t]he defendant is a dangerous offender whose behavior indicates little or no regard for human life, and no hesitation about committing a crime in which the risk to human life is high.” In State v. Wilkerson,
905 S.W.2d 933, 938 (Tenn. 1995), our supreme court held that satisfying Tennessee Code Annotated section 40-35-115(b)(4), by itself, is not sufficient to sustain consecutive sentences.