Evans,
838 S.W.2d at 191; see also Buggs,
995 S.W.2d at 105. Likewise, should the reviewing court find particular conflicts in the trial testimony, the court must resolve them in favor of the jury verdict or trial court judgment. See Tuggle,
639 S.W.2d at 914. All questions involving the credibility of witnesses, the weight and value to be given the evidence, and all factual issues are resolved by the trier of fact, not the appellate courts. See State v. Morris,
24 S.W.3d 788, 795 (Tenn. 2000); State v. Pappas,
754 S.W.2d 620, 623 (Tenn. Crim. App. 1987). Tennessee Code Annotated section 37-1-413 states, “Any person who either verbally or by written or printed communication knowingly and maliciously reports, or causes, encourages, aids, counsels or procures another to report, a false accusation of child sexual abuse commits a Class E felony.” The proof at trial established that Evelyn Collins of the Department of Children’s Services detected no indications that J.B. was the victim of abuse or that there was anything inappropriate about the relationship between J.B. and her father.