Matthews, 805 S.W.2d at 779. Further, questions of witness credibility, the weight and value of evidence, and resolution of conflicts in the evidence are entrusted to the trier of fact.
Odom, 928 S.W.2d at 23. Felony murder is “[a] killing of another committed in the perpetration of or attempt to perpetrate any first degree murder, act of terrorism, arson, rape, robbery, burglary, theft, kidnapping, aggravated child abuse, aggravated child neglect or aircraft piracy.” T.C.A. § 39-13-202(a)(2). Tennessee Code Annotated section 39-13-202 also provides that “[n]o culpable mental state is required for conviction under subdivision (a)(2) . . . except the intent to commit the enumerated offenses or acts.” T.C.A. § 39-13-202(b). Additionally, the death must occur “in the perpetration of” the enumerated felony. State v. Hinton,
42 S.W.3d 113, 119 (Tenn. Crim. App. 2000) (citations omitted).