ANALYSIS I. Breathalyzer Test Results The defendant argues that the trial court erred in ruling that the results of her Intoxilyzer test created an irrebuttable presumption of DUI per se, saying that the court “did not weigh the other -3- evidence presented that established that the test results did not accurately reflect the defendant’s blood alcohol level.” The defendant was convicted of violating Tennessee Code Annotated section 55-10-401(a), which provides: It is unlawful for any person to drive or to be in physical control of any automobile or other motor driven vehicle on any of the public roads and highways of the state, or on any streets or alleys, or while on the premises of any shopping center, trailer park or any apartment house complex, or any other premises which is generally frequented by the public at large, while: (1) Under the influence of any intoxicant, marijuana, narcotic drug, or drug producing stimulating effects on the central nervous system; or (2) The alcohol concentration in such person's blood or breath is ten-hundredths of one percent (.10%) or more.1 In finding the defendant guilty of DUI per se, the trial court stated: When you come to the standard for a conviction, which is beyond a reasonable doubt to a moral certainty. I’m not to that, though, on Count Two.