Crim. App. filed March 25, 1993, at Knoxville). As in Clanton, where the defendant was indicted for second-degree murder but pled guilty to voluntary manslaughter, we find that the trial court did not err by failing to “double mitigate.” We further find that no other mitigating factors apply to this defendant. Thus, the trial court did not err when it sentenced this defendant to four years, one year above the minimum sentence. The defendant next complains that she should have been granted probation or an alternative sentence. Tennessee Code Annotated § 40-35-103 sets out sentencing considerations which are guidelines for determining whether or not a defendant should be incarcerated. These include the need “to protect society by restraining a defendant who has a long history of criminal conduct,” the need “to avoid depreciating the seriousness of the offense,” the determination that “confinement is 6 particularly suited to provide an effective deterrence to others likely to commit similar offenses,” or the determination that “measures less restrictive than confinement have frequently or